BASTROP COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

MEMBERSHIP:

2022  Members

2022 Benefactor

  • Sharah & David Johnson

  • Glen Long

2022 Members of the Month

  • Barbara Allbright, Realtor / All           City Real Estate

  • Bluebonnet Electric Coop

  • Central Texas Elevator

  • Darling Ingredients

  • Eagle Pest Control, James Colquitt

  • First National Bank of Bastrop

  • Karen & Forest Chalmers

  • Kerry & Steve Fossler

  • Frontier Bank of Texas

  • Hyatt Regency Lost Pines Resort

  • Mary McMurrey/Sweet Lucy Ranch, Ltd.

  • Medack & Oltmann, LLP

  • Susan Nogues Real Estate, LLC

  • Osborn Plumbing, Inc.

2022 Hero Members 

  • Aqua Water Supply Company

  • Sandy & Ron Barclay

  • Charles & Jill Barrow

  • Joan and Rev. Kent Bohls

  • Capital of Texas Roofing and Siding

  • Capitol Wright Distributing

  • Sandra Chipley & Chuck Kellogg

  • Sara & Tom Clayton

  • Barbara & Andrew Coy

  • Betty Dunkerley

  • G & C Printing & Forms

  • Sherri Gilmore

  • Stella Haecker & Willie Pina

  •  Doris & James Kershaw

  • Jennifer Leisure

  • Janis Penick, Kuper Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • Gloria & Win Perkins

  • Libby Sartain

  • Nancy & Tom Scott

  • The Dentists

  • Tuck Law Group, PLLC

  • L.C. Wright Land & Cattle Company, LTD

2022 Champion Members

  • Adjust Chiropractic

  • Shirley Barber

  • Sondra Black

  • Deborah Cartwright

  • Karen Clardy

  • Bryna & Dan  Cox

  • Pat Crawford

  • Nicole DeGuzman

  • Judy & Lonnie Enis

  •  Anita & Leslie Feigenbaum

  • Traci Frary & Jeff Crouch

  • Betty Gurwitz

  • Stephanie Jenkins

  • Sandy Kibby

  • Carrie B Martin

  • Richard Martin

  • Jamie and Curtis McDonald

  • Victoria & Kevin McLaughlin

  • Pat and Terry Orr

  • Lynn Schaefer Oualline

  • Kaye Sapikas

  • Nan and DeLea Sayers

  • Carol & Joe Shull

  • Ginni Smith

  • Charlotte & Glenn Synnott

  • Maria & Paul Tuttrup

  • Derek Van Gilder
  • Barbara & Alex Vana

  • J Allen Ziegenhals

2022 Family Members

  • Cindy Aavig and Larry Hill

  • Lisa & Steve Anderson

  • Jennifer and Judah Almon

  • Jill & Charles Barrow

  • Sonya Cote & David Barrow

  •  Nancy & Joseph Beal

  • Ella and Mark Bedford

  • Rebecca Bennett & Blas Coy

  • Darlene Benoit

  • Vicki & Doug Benson

  • Linda Borsheim

  • Dee & Harley Bristol

  • Ann & Larry Brown

  • Barbara & Mark Caldwell

  • Catherine & Wil Casey

  • Cindy Casper Education

  • Andrea & James Crouch

  • Sharon & Jerry Davenport

  • Mickey & Marty Duvall

  • Cheryl Ellis & Rizk Ikhrais

  • Dawn & David Ellis

  • Kathleen & Earl Ellisor

  • Judge Benton Eskew

  • Shudde Bess Bryson Fath

  • Gayle & Tim Foster

  • Debi & Tommy Goode

  • Charlotte Grant / Grant Architecture

  • Kelsey & Gil Green

  • Cheryl & Harry Green

  • James C. & Susan Yawn Green

  • Elizabeth Grover

  • Alexandra & Joe Hargett

  • Debbie Harrod

  • Jean & Mike Helmick

  •  Marie & Rchard Howard

  • Jane & Rob Hunt

  • Sally & Art Keinarth

  • John Kemp

  • John Kirkland

  • Toni & Ken Kesselus

  • Kim Kibby

  • Marilyn Kuhn & Jim Kuhn

  • Carol  & Lynn Kysar

  • CJ & Jack Lewis

  • Vicky & Robert Lindsey

  • Catherine & John Lockwood

  • Dianne Martin

  • Molly & Leon McClure

  • Kim Mele

  • Nancy & Larry Mellenbruch

  • Christine & Steve Miller

  • Dianne and Namon Mills

  • Lyn & Tom Phillips

  • Deanie & Wayne Ross

  • Robbie & Terry Sanders

  • Sandi Schneiderman

  • Duffy & Dick Smith

  • Sarah Stacey

  • Jan & Terry Stringer

  • Cathy & Rick Stryker

  •  Marilyn & John Sullivan

  • Mary & Bill Szelag

  • Liza & John Thrift

  • Lucy Todd & Frank Huffman

  • Catherine & Rod Turner

  • Debbie & Jeff Wahrmund

  • Inge & Jereme Walker

  • Charles & Marilyn Whites

  • Janean & Bryan Whitten

  • Jean & Bruce Wilson

  • Becki & Rick Womble

2022 Individual Members 

  • Elaine Alexander

  • Dawn Arnew

  • Marie Blazek

  • Sharon Boatright

  • Bill Brooks

  • John Chandler

  • Duncan Charlton

  • Paula Clark

  • Barbara Clemons

  • Faye Meyers Cobb

  • Geoffrey S. Connor

  • Denise Voigt Crawford

  • Pat Crawford

  • Peggy Creamer

  • Brenda DeSimone

  • Gretchen Deuble

  • Tommy Deykes
  • John Dillard

  • Lisa Dougherty

  • Belinda Goertz

  • Debbi Goertz

  • Roy Grimes

  • Terry Hamm

  • Will Higgins

  • Julianna Hodge

  • Gloria Hoffman

  • Marie Holman

  • Leslie N. Horan

  • Michal Hubbard

  • Annette Hyder

  • Lorelle Hoffman Jacobs

  • Adela Jones

  • Rick Jung
  • John Kemp

  • Kristi Koch

  • Kathy Kolhoff

  • Lucille Kullenberg

  • Edward Ladd

  • Adena Lewis

  • Jacqulyn Linklater

  • Mary Lucas

  • Bob Malerk

  • Joe D Newman

  • Pat McKay

  • Mikki Meyer

  • Joe Newman
  • Don Noonan
  • Robert Norment

  • Becky Pardue

  • Stephanie Patschke

  • Rob Robinson

  • Brenda Rogers

  • Suzanne W. Sanders

  • Connie Schroeder

  • Judy Seymore

  • Smithville Heritage Society

  • Nick Textor

  • Josh Thomas

  • Alice Traugott

  • Minifred Trigg

  • Micky Turner

  • Brad Weber

  • Lucinda Wilcoxen

  • Doris J Williams

Call or visit to Sign-up for your membership today!

 

The Bastrop County Historical Society is a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

 

Your membership and donations are federal income tax deductible. 

 

Thank you for your support!