Search this site:

BASTROP COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

MEMBERSHIP:

2019  Members

2019 Benefactor

  • Glenda & Wayne Dayton

  • Sharah & David Johnson

  • Glen Long & Family

2019 Members of the Month

  • Anonymous

  • Bluebonnet Electric Coop

  • Eagle Pest Control

  • First National Bank

  • Frontier Bank of Texas

  • G & C Printing

  • IHS Landscaping

  • Maxine's Cafe

  • Medack & Oltmann, LLP

  • Osborn Plumbing, Inc.

  • Sweet Lucy Ranch

  • Tracy's Drive-In

2019 Hero Members 

  • Aqua Water

  • Capitol Wright Distributing, LLC

  • Sandra Chipley & Chuck Kellogg

  • Mary Douthit

  • Betty Dunkerley

  • Germer Insurance Company

  • Doris and James Kershaw

  • L.C. Wright Land & Cattle Co. LTD

  • Main Street Program

  • Ofelia M. Mayo & Michael VanDussen

  • Janis Penick Team, RE/MAX Bastrop Area

  • Karol Rice & Vic Gonzlez

  • Libby & David Sartain

  • Corby Smith

  • Derek Van Gilder

  • Janean & Brian Whitten

2019 Champion Members

  • Adjust Chiropractic

  • Rebecca & Les Anderson

  • Sandy & Ron Barclay

  • Bastrop Copier

  • Joan and Rev. Kent Bohls

  • Capital of Texas Roofing

  • Deborah Cartwright

  • Chicago Title Bastrop

  • Karen and Clyde Clardy

  • Paula Clark

  • Barbara & Andrew Coy

  • The Dentists

  • Jill & Mike Green

  • Sherri Gilmore

  • Betty & Neil Gurwitz

  • Michal Hubbard

  • Frank Huffman & Lucy Todd

  • Lynda Humble & Travis Gilley

  • Stephanie Jenkins

  • Kenneth Ladd

  • Jennifer Leisure

  • Cynthia Meyer

  • Susan Nogues

  • Lynn Schaefer Oualline

  • Cynthia & Charles Pence

  • Eliza Perkins

  • Connie & Frank Reichert

  • Margaret Robinson

  • Kaye Sapikas

  • Anna & DeLea Sayers

  • Nancy & Tom Scott

  • Cindy & Reid Sharp

  • Carol & Joe S

  • Valerie Thornton

  • Catherine & Rodney Turner

  • Susan Wendel

  • Kay & Ben Wesson

2019 Family Members

  • Cindy Aarvig

  • Lisa & Steve Anderson

  • Dorothy Baggett

  • Shirley & Bruce Barber

  • Barbara & Michael Barrett

  • Joseph Beal

  • Anne & Marvin Beck

  • Ella & Mark Bedford

  • Elizabeth & Randy Berger

  • Tori & Mark Bowman

  • Sonia Browder

  • Ann & Larry Brown

  • Barbara & Mark Caldwell

  • Catherine & Wil Casey

  • Lee & Duncan Charlton

  • Sara & Tom Clayton

  • Faye & John Cobb

  • James H. Collins & Family

  • Pat & Bill Crawford

  • Andrea & Jimmy Crouch

  • D & S Home Inspection Service

  • Marty & Mickey Duvall

  • Cheryl Ellis & Rizk Ikhrais

  • Judy & Lonnie Enis

  • Bill Ennis & Dan Hays-Clark

  • Judge Benton Eskew

  • Elizabeth & Judge Frank Evans

  • Shudde Bess Bryson Fath

  • Anita & Leslie Feigenbaum

  • Kerry & Steve Fossler

  • Gayle & Tim Foster

  • Deborah Goertz

  • Debi & Tommy Goode

  • Susan & James Green

  • Glenn Harrison

  • Jean & Mike Helmick

  • Jane and Rob Hunt

  • Deborah & Glenn Johnson

  • Deborah Jones

  • Judy & Jerry Kahler

  • Toni & Ken Kesselus

  • Sheri & Mike Kinslow

  • Priscilla Knopik

  • Marilyn Kuhn

  • Aletha & Russell Laake

  • Ana & Timothy Lewis

  • Vicki & Robert Lindsey

  • Jacque Linklater

  • Sue & Rev. Bob Long

  • Dianne Rogan Martin

  • Molly McClure

  • Jamie & Curtis McDonald

  • Steve Miller

  • Kathleen & Billy Moore

  • Karyn & Richard Morgan

  • Rebecca & Burt Pardue

  • Becky & Bob Peebles

  • Gloria & Win Perkins

  • Lucian Perkins

  • Lyn & Thomas Phillips

  • Bobby Poole

  • P.D. Jolley & Rick Jung

  • Deborah & Bob Rogers

  • L. Wayne Ross

  • Robbie & Terry Sanders

  • Sandi Schneiderman

  • Connie & Charlie Schroeder

  • Judy & Ray Seymore

  • Duffy & Dick Smith

  • Ginni Smith

  • Jan & Terry Stringer

  • Cathy & Rick Stryker

  • Marilyn & John Sullivan

  • Charlotte & Glenn Synnott

  • Mary & Bill Szelag

  • Liza & John Thrift

  • Catherine & Rod Turner

  • Maria Tuttrup

  • Barbara & Alex Vana

  • Elizabeth & Gene Waldrip

  • Marilyn & Charles Whites

  • Samantha & Bryan Whitten, III

  • Norma & Arthur Woehl

2019 Individual Members 

  • Michelle Adams

  • Leo Argersinger

  • Dorothy Baggett

  • Sharon Boatright

  • Linda Borsheim

  • Mairi Boujemaa

  • Melissa Bowron

  • Kim Kibby Bratton

  • Bill Brooks

  • Lee Ann Calaway

  • Chris Cartwright

  • John Chandler

  • Barbara Clemons

  • Geoffrey Connor

  • Terry Conrad

  • Carol Crysup

  • Kathy Danielson

  • Gretchen A Deuble

  • John Dillard

  • Lisa Dougherty

  • Anthony Edsall

  • Joseph Emmert

  • Sue Ann Fruge

  • Wanda Gamble

  • W. Richard Gartman

  • Belinda Goertz

  • Roy Grimes

  • Terry Hamm

  • Russ Hawkings

  • William Hawkins

  • Barbara Hefner

  • Laura Hench

  • Vicki Henry

  • Dawn Hopper

  • Sheri Hoskins

  • Holly M. Howard

  • Lorelle Hoffman Jacobs

  • Lisa Hutchinson

  • Adela Jones

  • Robin Jordan

  • Karen Kahan

  • Blake Kaiser

  • Caroline Kaiser

  • Sandy Kibby

  • Kathy & Jeff Kirk

  • Kristi Koch

  • Jan Kuchel

  • Lucille Kullenberg

  • Carol Kysar

  • Ed Ladd

  • Kathleen Lapp

  • Cheryl Lee

  • Adena Lewis

  • Paul Licce

  • Susan Lock

  • Bruce Looman

  • Mary Lucas

  • Maureen Lueders

  • Richard Martin

  • Pat McKay

  • Mikki Meyer

  • Nick Morgan

  • Gina Nesloney

  • Donald Noonan

  • Sarah O'Brien

  • Charlotte Pace

  • June Pace

  • Rob Robinson

  • Ed Sanders

  • Suzanne W. Sanders

  • Jane Sevier

  • Judy Sien

  • Carol Snyder

  • Mollye Solomon

  • Martha Sparkman

  • Nick Textor

  • Alice Traugott

  • Minifred Trigg

  • Micky Turner

  • Lucinda Wilcoxen

  • Arthur Winans

Call or visit to Sign-up for your membership today!

 

The Bastrop County Historical Society is a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization.

 

Your membership and donations are federal income tax deductible. 

 

Thank you for your support!